Welcome to the World of Care, Trust & Reliability

  • 00249 968266010 / 00971 588072882

    wecare@noblemtedu.com

  • Treatment Destinations

    DUBAI / INDIA / THAILAND

Ramadan Offer : 5 Free Air-Tickets for first 5 patients travelling to India from SUDAN between 1st to 20th Ramadan


Medical visa to Thailand

Visa on arrival is typically 15-30 days (most visitors from Western countries receive 30 days) and Visa extensions can be applied if necessary. Tourists can also apply for a non-immigrant Visa for medical reasons, which gives them 90 days and requires proof that they’re receiving treatment from a licensed medical facility.


In addition, starting from early 2013, medical tourists from GCC countries including Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, and The United Arab Emirates can enter Thailand for 90 days without visa.

Purpose of Visit

This type of visa is issued to applicants who wish to enter the Kingdom for medical treatment at hospitals / medical facilities in Thailand.


Validity of a visa

The Validity of a visa is 3 months – 1 year depending on the duration of treatment indicating in the supported letter of hospitals in Thailand.


Period of stay

Travelers with this type of visa will be permitted to stay in Thailand for a period of not exceeding 60 days to 90 days depending on the duration of treatment indicating in the supported letter of hospitals in Thailand.


Apply for Medical-Treatment Visa


Documents Required

Your actual Passport or Travel Document. (Passport or Travel Document must not expire within 6 months and contain at least ONE completely empty visa page).

One visa application form completely filled out

Two passport-size photographs (6x6cm) (photocopy or photo taken from Photostat will not be accepted). Photographs must have a light color background with a full- face view of the person without wearing a hat or dark glasses. Photos must be taken within 6 months.

Letter of hospitals in Thailand indicating medical purpose and duration of treatment.

For minor under 20 years old, a birth certificate, copies of mother and father’s passports and Marriage Certificate if any, letter of consent from mother and father for the minor to travel abroad in case not accommany with the child. in case of sole custody, a copy of court order must be provided

Please note

Consular officers reserve the right to request additional documents as deemed necessary and also reserve the right to reject any application without having to provide reason.

In order to get visa invitation letter from relevant hospital please send following details on this Email: wecare@noblemtedu.com


Send Your Message

Please contact us, Our customer service team is there for your support.