Welcome to the World of Care, Trust & Reliability

  • 00249 968266010 / 00971 588072882

    wecare@noblemtedu.com

  • Treatment Destinations

    DUBAI / INDIA / THAILAND

Ramadan Offer : 5 Free Air-Tickets for first 5 patients travelling to India from SUDAN between 1st to 20th Ramadan


Medical visa to Dubai

Before you travel to the UAE, please check your visa requirements and make sure you have a valid visa, if needed. Holders of non-standard passports and travel documents may also have different entry requirements.If your country of nationality appears on the list below, no advance visa arrangements are required to visit the UAE.


Simply disembark your flight at Dubai International Airport and proceed to Immigration, where your passport will be stamped with a 30-day visit visa free of charge. This can be extended for an additional 30 days at an additional charge. All visitors must have a valid return ticket as well as a passport valid for at least six months.

  • Andorra
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Brunei
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Croatia
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Latvia
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Malaysia
  • Malta
  • Monaco
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Norway
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • San Marino
  • Seychelles
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • United Kingdom
  • United States of America
  • Vatican City

All other nationalities not in the list above must arrange a visa prior to arrival in the UAE.

Visa validity length, regulations and costs are subject to change, therefore visitors who need a visa are advised to contact their nearest UAE embassy or consulate or visit the website of the General Directorate of Foreign Residency and Foreigners Affairs-Dubai. Visas can be arranged through travel agents, UAE Airlines, hotels and through close family members who are UAE Nationals or Residents.


* Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC) nationals do not require a visa to enter the UAE. Expatriate residents from the Gulf states (Kuwait, Qatar, Oman, Bahrain and Saudi Arabia), who are on the resident visa category of businessmen, company managers or representatives, auditors, accountants, doctors, engineers or employees working in the public sector, can obtain a non-renewable 30-day visa upon arrival in UAE.


In order to get visa invitation letter from relevant hospital please send following details on this Email: wecare@noblemtedu.com


Send Your Message

Please contact us, Our customer service team is there for your support.